Menu
Lime

Lime

Citrus aurantifolia

Limes can be used to help digestive issues and treat nausea. Lime Oil can be applied to the skin as a disinfectant and used as a stimulant. Lime Oil is also used in cosmetics as a fragrance application and as a fixative. It is used as a flavoring for desserts, drinks, pickles, jams, confectionaries, soaps, deodorants, mouth washes, and many other products. The vitamin C and flavanoids in Lime Oil provides antioxidant properties that help support vision, digestion, and many other body concerns. Its applications are numerous.

Products:
Lime Essential Oil – Product Code 1293
Lime Peel Granules – Product Code 1296
Lime Peel Tea Cuts – Product Code 1295
Lime Powder – Product Code 1294

Bioflavanoids, preservatives, masking agents, aromas, palatants, foods and beverages, baked goods, nutritional products, supplements, confections, snacks and nutritional bars, trail mixes, dairy products, and flavorings.

Source of antioxidants, anti-aging, supporting healthy blood levels of cholesterol, boosting immune system, and supporting digestive health.

Adds suppleness to the skin, add shine to damaged and moisture hair, emollient.

Masking agent, palatant, and preventing microbial growth.

Surface antimicrobial, preservatives, aromas, soil preparation and adjuvants.