Mint Essential Oil can be used in a range of applications ranging from food applications to cosmeceutical and even in industrial applications. This ingredient serves a variety of purposes in the global market for its strength, stimulating effects, and minty flavor.
Mint Essential Oil – Product code 1300
Bioflavanoids, preservatives, masking agent, aromas, and palatants.
Providing antioxidants, anti-aging, supporting healthy blood levels of cholesterol, boosting immune system, and supporting digestive health.
Masking agent, palatant, and prevents microbial growth.
Surface antimicrobial, preservatives, aromas, soil preparation and adjuvants.