Menu
Olive

Olive

Olea europaea

Olive Oil works as a great nutraceutical, cosmeceutical, and functional food ingredient. Olive Oil is rich in monounsaturated fats which help support heart health. Olive Leaf Extracts are combined with Olive Oil in soaps and skin creams for application to the skin. Olive Oil is an excellent skin softener as it is a gentle oil rich in oleic acid which can be used in formulations for all skin types.

Products:
Olive Leaf PE oleuropein – Product code 1306
Olive Leaf Powder Extract – Product code 1235

Foods and beverage, baked goods, nutritional products, supplements, confections, snacks and nutiritional bars, trail mixes, dairy products, gourmet oils and flavorings.

Source of essential fatty acids, monounsaturated fats, antioxidants, and supports heart health.

Nourishes and moisturizes skin, adds suppleness, adds shine and moisture to damaged hair, and it can also be used as an emollient.